Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Thu. 24 Westmont # 8:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
September
Fri. 1 St. Catherine (Minn.) Final W, 3-1
Fri. 8 Christopher Newport (Va.) Final L, 5-2
  2017 Captains Classic
Sun. 10 Virginia Wesleyan @ Newport News, Va. Final W, 2-1
  2017 Captains Classic
Wed. 13 Redlands * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 16 Chapman * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 23 Occidental * Final W, 2-0
  Played at Jack Kemp Stadium
Wed. 27 La Verne * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 30 Pomona-Pitzer * Final W, 1-0
 
October
Mon. 2 UC Santa Cruz Final W, 1-0
Wed. 4 Whittier * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Sat. 7 Redlands * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 11 Chapman * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Homecoming
Mon. 16 Caltech Final W, 7-0
Wed. 18 Occidental * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 21 La Verne * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 25 Pomona-Pitzer * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 28 Whittier * Final W, 2-0
  Senior Night
 
November
Thu. 2 Whittier % Final - OT L, 3-2
  SCIAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat. 11 Cal Lutheran % Final L, 2-0
  NCAA DIII Tournament First Round
  Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) % @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final L, 4-0
  NCAA Regional
Sun. 12 Cal Lutheran % Final - PK Away T, 1-1
  NCAA DIII Tournament Second Round
Sat. 18 Williams (Mass.) % Final L, 4-0
  NCAA Tournament Third Round
 
August
Sat. 25 Westmont # 10:30 AM
  Exhibition
Fri. 31 Augsburg (Minn.) Final W, 1-0
 
September
Sun. 2 Hamline Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 5 Occidental * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 8 Caltech * Final W, 6-0
Wed. 12 La Verne * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 19 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 26 Whittier * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 29 Redlands * Final L, 1-0
 
October
Wed. 3 Chapman * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 6 Occidental * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 10 Caltech * Final W, 7-0
Sat. 13 La Verne * Final W, 2-0
Sun. 14 UC Santa Cruz Final W, 2-0
Wed. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 20 Pomona-Pitzer * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 27 Redlands * Final W, 4-0
  Senior Night
Wed. 31 Occidental % Final L, 2-1
 
August
Fri. 23 Westmont # 7:00 PM
Fri. 30 Mary Hardin-Baylor Final W, 3-2
Sat. 31 Hardin-Simmons Final - 2OT T, 0-0
 
September
Fri. 6 Whitworth (Wash.) Final W, 3-0
Wed. 18 Whittier * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Sat. 21 Caltech * 2:30 PM
Wed. 25 Chapman * 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 7:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 5 La Verne * 7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Occidental * 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Redlands * 11:00 AM
Wed. 16 Pomona-Pitzer * 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 La Verne * 11:00 AM
Wed. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 7:00 PM
Fri. 25 Redlands * 7:00 PM
Sun. 27 Trinity (Tex.) 11:00 AM
Wed. 30 Occidental * 7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event