Licensed to Pomona College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2016 05:10 PM
                 Pomona-Pitzer/Cal Lutheran/Occidental/Caltech                 
                           2016 SCIAC 4-way T&F Meet                           
           Strehle Track, Pomona College, Claremont, CA  - 4/2/2016            
                                    Results                                    

                                Dual Meet Scores                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                  Cal Lutheran  136.50      8.50 Caltech                       
                    Occidental   95.00     67.00 Cal Lutheran                  
                 Pomona-Pitzer  141.00      7.00 Caltech                       
                    Occidental  102.00     56.00 Pomona-Pitzer                 
 
                                      Men                                      
                  Cal Lutheran  115.00     28.00 Caltech                       
                    Occidental  114.00     47.00 Cal Lutheran                  
                 Pomona-Pitzer  122.00     20.00 Caltech                       
                    Occidental   93.00     70.00 Pomona-Pitzer   

Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Yudelevitch          FR Occidental               12.33   1.5  1 
  2 Amanda Hamilton           SR Cal Lutheran             12.56   1.5  1 
  3 Onyekachi Nwabueze        JR Occidental               12.59   1.5  1 
  4 Ailene Nguyen             SR Pomona-Pitzer            12.65   1.5  1 
  5 Teigan Schentrup          SO Cal Lutheran             12.86   0.7  2 
  6 Bianca Deardorff          SR Cal Lutheran             13.15   1.5  1 
  7 Rachel Cockburn           FR Occidental               13.17   1.5  1 
  8 Rachael Hinkel            SR Occidental               13.37   0.7  2 
  9 Melissa Braun             FR Occidental               13.86   1.5  1 
 10 Amanda Oyao               FR Cal Lutheran             13.99   0.7  2 
 11 Jessie Levin              SO Pomona-Pitzer            14.46   0.7  2 
 12 Lucy Chen                 JR Caltech                  14.63   0.7  2 
 13 Kayla Johnson             SR Cal Lutheran             15.14   0.7  2 
 14 Holly Hart                FR Cal Lutheran             15.57   0.7  2 
 15 Muskaan Goyal             FR Caltech                  18.06   0.7  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Yudelevitch          FR Occidental               25.85  -2.5  1 
  2 Amanda Hamilton           SR Cal Lutheran             26.06  -2.5  1 
  3 Onyekachi Nwabueze        JR Occidental               26.25  -2.5  1 
  4 Catherine Banobi          JR Pomona-Pitzer            26.99  -2.5  1 
  5 Anna Schlosser            SO Cal Lutheran             27.27  -2.5  1 
  6 Rhea Jayachandran         SR Pomona-Pitzer            27.32  -2.5  1 
  7 Bianca Deardorff          SR Cal Lutheran             27.38   0.5  2 
  8 Rachel Cockburn           FR Occidental               28.34  -2.5  1 
  9 Kayla Paraiso             SO Pomona-Pitzer            30.58   0.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Catherine Banobi          JR Pomona-Pitzer            58.15   1 
  2 Charlotte Cullip          FR Occidental               59.10   1 
  3 Anna Schlosser            SO Cal Lutheran           1:00.34   1 
  4 Amelia Ashley             FR Occidental             1:02.95   1 
  5 Keely Irvine              SO Cal Lutheran           1:04.14   1 
  6 Rebecca Kozlowski         FR Cal Lutheran           1:06.92   1 
  7 Alia Buckner              SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:07.30   2 
  8 Kayla Paraiso             SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:07.55   1 
  9 Chloe An                  SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:07.58   2 
 10 Hannah Green              SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:12.83   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maya Weigel               JR Pomona-Pitzer          2:15.93  
  2 Roxanne Valle             FR Occidental             2:24.18  
  3 Kristen Hernandez         SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:27.44  
  4 Lindsey Ingram            FR Occidental             2:27.55  
  5 Corinna Lee               FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:33.71  
  6 Brooke Stanley            FR Cal Lutheran           2:42.25  
  7 Sarah Girgis              SO Cal Lutheran           2:45.14  
  8 Eliza Burke               SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:45.48  
  9 Lilly Luo                 JR Caltech                2:53.62  
 10 Julie Faust               SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:56.34  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maya Weigel               JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:41.13  
  2 Roxanne Valle             FR Occidental             4:48.85  
  3 Kristen Hernandez         SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:58.39  
  4 Melina Devoney            JR Occidental             5:01.75  
  5 Sarah Ruiz                FR Occidental             5:15.44  
  6 Erika Schell              FR Occidental             5:19.40  
  7 Joyce Liao                JR Occidental             5:21.61  
  8 Kylie Rodriguez           FR Cal Lutheran           5:50.02  
  9 Julie Faust               SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:58.12  
 10 Ellen Green               SR Pomona-Pitzer          6:01.47  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melina Devoney            JR Occidental            20:21.82  
  2 Natalie Gradwohl          FR Occidental            20:21.85  
  3 Emily Freilich            SO Pomona-Pitzer         21:08.90  
  4 Jordan Jenkins            JR Pomona-Pitzer         21:44.78  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rhea Jayachandran         SR Pomona-Pitzer            15.10   2.5  1 
  2 Rachael Hinkel            SR Occidental               15.71   2.5  1 
  3 Allison Kilday            FR Occidental               16.10   2.5  1 
  4 Kelsey Rouse              FR Cal Lutheran             16.27   2.5  1 
  5 Kaile Sauro               JR Pomona-Pitzer            16.28   2.5  1 
  6 Michaela Cosentino        FR Cal Lutheran             16.88   2.5  1 
  7 Carlie Burow              SO Cal Lutheran             16.92   2.5  1 
  8 Keely Irvine              SO Cal Lutheran             16.98   1.7  2 
  9 Kelly McHugh              FR Pomona-Pitzer            17.18   1.7  2 
 10 Rebecca Kozlowski         FR Cal Lutheran             18.54   1.7  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Isabelle Dunne            SO Occidental             1:04.48   1 
  2 Carlie Burow              SO Cal Lutheran           1:05.00   1 
  3 Allison Kilday            FR Occidental             1:05.41   1 
  4 Sheridan Harris           SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:09.07   1 
  5 Sabrina Sewell            JR Cal Lutheran           1:10.13   1 
  6 GiGi Gedye                SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:10.70   2 
  6 Cora Davies               FR Occidental             1:10.70   1 
  8 Ellie Harris              SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:14.44   2 
  9 Rachel Miller             SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:18.28   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aria Blumm                FR Occidental            11:50.66  
  2 Eva Townsend              SO Occidental            11:54.82  
  3 Abby Gardner              JR Pomona-Pitzer         12:13.84  
  4 Waylon Henggeler          FR Pomona-Pitzer         13:02.60  
  5 Katie Young               SO Cal Lutheran          13:09.48  
  6 Michelle Marasigan        FR Caltech               13:19.30  
  7 Erin Knight               FR Cal Lutheran          14:08.39  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                       49.10  
     1) Rachel Cockburn FR              2) Emma Yudelevitch FR            
     3) Rachael Hinkel SR               4) Onyekachi Nwabueze JR          
  2 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                     49.52  
     1) Bianca Deardorff SR             2) Anna Schlosser SO              
     3) Amanda Hamilton SR              4) Kelsey Rouse FR                
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    52.03  
     1) Corinna Lee FR                  2) Catherine Banobi JR            
     3) Sheridan Harris SO              4) Ailene Nguyen SR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                     3:57.94  
     1) Charlotte Cullip FR             2) Isabelle Dunne SO              
     3) Onyekachi Nwabueze JR           4) Emma Yudelevitch FR            
  2 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   4:03.38  
     1) Bianca Deardorff SR             2) Anna Schlosser SO              
     3) Carlie Burow SO                 4) Amanda Hamilton SR             
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  4:04.61  
     1) Catherine Banobi JR             2) Maya Weigel JR                 
     3) Corinna Lee FR                  4) Sheridan Harris SO             
  4 Occidental  'B'                                    x4:13.36  
     1) Amelia Ashley FR                2) Allison Kilday FR              
     3) Cora Davies FR                  4) Lindsey Ingram FR              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carlie Burow              SO Cal Lutheran             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO 
  2 Kelsey Rouse              FR Cal Lutheran             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Michaela Cosentino        FR Cal Lutheran             1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Claire Strohm             SO Occidental              J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Kaile Sauro               JR Pomona-Pitzer           J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Cora Davies               FR Occidental              J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kayla Johnson             SR Cal Lutheran             1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O    P  XXX 
  8 Emily Ginter              SR Cal Lutheran             1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Brooke Stanley            FR Cal Lutheran             1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Melissa Braun             FR Occidental               3.34m   10-11.50 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Emily Ginter              SR Cal Lutheran             3.19m   10-05.50 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Amanda Oyao               FR Cal Lutheran             2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ailene Nguyen             SR Pomona-Pitzer            5.42m   0.3  17-09.50 
     FOUL      5.40m(2.5) 5.42m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Kaile Sauro               JR Pomona-Pitzer            5.20m   1.0  17-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.92m(1.2) 4.82m(0.4) 5.20m(1.0) FOUL     
  3 Kelsey Rouse              FR Cal Lutheran             5.03m   1.1  16-06.00 
     4.82m(1.3) 4.76m(-0.0) 4.72m(0.6) 4.98m(-0.9)    5.03m(1.1)
  4 Amanda Hamilton           SR Cal Lutheran             5.00m   1.3  16-05.00 
     5.00m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  5 Cora Davies               FR Occidental               4.72m   3.7  15-06.00 
        4.00m(1.4) 4.72m(3.7)           
  6 Chinasa Okolo             SO Pomona-Pitzer            4.61m   2.8  15-01.50 
     4.53m(1.0) 4.18m(1.3) 4.12m(0.9) FOUL      4.13m(0.4) 4.61m(2.8)
  7 Michaela Cosentino        FR Cal Lutheran             4.37m   0.5  14-04.00 
     4.37m(0.5) FOUL      PASS      4.30m(0.8) PASS      PASS     
  8 Jessie Levin              SO Pomona-Pitzer            4.17m  -0.1  13-08.25 
        4.17m(-0.1) 3.99m(-0.9)          
  8 Lucy Chen                 JR Caltech                  4.17m   1.7  13-08.25 
     4.17m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Amanda Hamilton           SR Cal Lutheran            12.24m  -1.0  40-02.00 
     12.24m(-1.0) 12.07m(1.3) 12.07m(-0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Ailene Nguyen             SR Pomona-Pitzer           10.60m   0.5  34-09.50 
     FOUL      10.60m(0.5) PASS              
  3 Michaela Cosentino        FR Cal Lutheran            10.25m   3.4  33-07.50 
     FOUL      10.14m(1.5) 9.62m(-1.3) 9.92m(0.3) 10.25m(3.4) 10.02m(1.3)
  4 Lucy Chen                 JR Caltech                  9.75m  -0.4  32-00.00 
     9.15m(1.6) FOUL      9.75m(-0.4) 9.75m(2.1) FOUL      9.32m(-1.3)
  4 Kelsey Rouse              FR Cal Lutheran             9.75m  -0.5  32-00.00 
     9.75m(-0.5) 8.67m(-3.3) PASS                
  6 Chinasa Okolo             SO Pomona-Pitzer            9.24m  -3.6  30-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.24m(-3.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Degnan            FR Occidental              10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.77m  FOUL  10.13m  10.72m  10.75m  FOUL
  2 Alexa Barnes              FR Cal Lutheran            10.10m   33-01.75 
      10.03m  9.81m  10.10m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Paige Waters              FR Occidental               9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.58m  9.94m
  4 Alice Timken              SR Pomona-Pitzer            9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.53m  FOUL  9.43m  FOUL  9.27m  9.64m
  5 Braelin Stockton          JR Occidental               9.33m   30-07.50 
      8.20m  8.70m  8.81m  8.67m  9.33m  8.85m
  6 Heather Barber            FR Pomona-Pitzer            9.16m   30-00.75 
      8.71m  9.16m  8.65m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Muskaan Goyal             FR Caltech                  6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.56m  FOUL  5.68m  6.37m  6.23m  6.71m
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexa Barnes              FR Cal Lutheran            37.55m     123-02 
      37.55m  35.40m  35.62m  37.21m  FOUL  33.10m
  2 Sabrina Degnan            FR Occidental              35.65m     116-11 
      33.96m  FOUL  34.93m  FOUL  35.65m  34.67m
  3 Paige Waters              FR Occidental              29.51m      96-10 
      29.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.57m
  4 Cybele Kappos             JR Pomona-Pitzer           27.33m      89-08 
      25.94m  27.33m  FOUL  26.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Braelin Stockton          JR Occidental              26.59m      87-03 
      20.50m  24.82m  26.01m  24.65m  23.50m  26.59m
  6 Carson Nicodemus          FR Cal Lutheran            26.22m      86-00 
      FOUL  21.00m  22.90m  FOUL  26.22m  25.56m
  7 Heather Barber            FR Pomona-Pitzer           25.05m      82-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.79m  25.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Muskaan Goyal             FR Caltech                 14.89m      48-10 
      13.78m  14.89m     PASS  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexa Barnes              FR Cal Lutheran            38.56m     126-06 
      38.56m  FOUL  36.28m  34.15m  FOUL  36.45m
  2 Carson Nicodemus          FR Cal Lutheran            37.24m     122-02 
      37.24m  FOUL  FOUL  34.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sabrina Degnan            FR Occidental              37.03m     121-06 
      37.03m  35.64m  32.55m  34.13m  33.66m  36.78m
  4 Cybele Kappos             JR Pomona-Pitzer           35.52m     116-06 
      35.52m  32.51m  34.77m  FOUL  31.35m  FOUL
  5 Heather Barber            FR Pomona-Pitzer           33.60m     110-03 
      FOUL  33.60m  FOUL  32.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jessica Finn              SO Pomona-Pitzer           31.22m     102-05 
      30.67m  31.22m  30.64m  FOUL  30.62m  PASS
  7 Braelin Stockton          JR Occidental              28.47m      93-05 
      FOUL  27.27m  FOUL  FOUL  28.47m  27.65m
  8 Paige Waters              FR Occidental              27.42m      89-11 
      27.42m  26.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allie Hadley              SR Cal Lutheran            45.21m     148-04 
      45.21m  FOUL  40.48m  42.57m  42.76m  PASS
  2 Sabrina Degnan            FR Occidental              38.44m     126-01 
      30.39m  35.03m  29.58m  33.58m  29.93m  38.44m
  3 Jessica Finn              SO Pomona-Pitzer           36.33m     119-02 
      35.47m  33.49m  34.34m  36.33m  35.14m  35.41m
  4 Alice Timken              SR Pomona-Pitzer           33.42m     109-08 
      FOUL  33.42m  FOUL  31.29m  33.34m  31.91m
  5 Carson Nicodemus          FR Cal Lutheran            21.32m      69-11 
      21.32m  20.22m  20.38m  FOUL  18.30m  19.42m
 -- Rachael Hinkel            SR Occidental                FOUL            
      PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hugh Pegan                SO Occidental               10.83   0.6  1 
  2 Kyle Dalton               JR Occidental               11.04   0.6  1 
  2 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson   SO Occidental               11.04   0.6  1 
  4 Chris Toribio             FR Occidental               11.08   0.6  1 
  5 Michael White             SO Cal Lutheran             11.19   0.6  1 
  6 Alex Chong                SR Pomona-Pitzer            11.25   0.6  1 
  7 Ryan Abele                SO Pomona-Pitzer            11.40   0.6  1 
  8 Benjamin Chavez           SR Cal Lutheran             11.46   0.2  2 
  9 Andrew McCall             FR Occidental               11.54   0.2  2 
 10 Joris Van Zeghbroek       SO Pomona-Pitzer            11.71   0.2  2 
 11 Neil Chan                 SO Pomona-Pitzer            11.73   0.2  2 
 12 Trevor Litwin             JR Occidental               12.00   0.2  2 
 13 Peter Lee                 FR Cal Lutheran             12.01   0.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hugh Pegan                SO Occidental               21.67   0.8  1 
  2 Marcus Polk               FR Pomona-Pitzer            22.10   0.8  1 
  3 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson   SO Occidental               22.15   0.8  1 
  4 Kyle Dalton               JR Occidental               22.62   0.8  1 
  5 Ryan Abele                SO Pomona-Pitzer            22.82   1.0  2 
  6 Christopher Aguilar       JR Cal Lutheran             23.08   1.0  2 
  7 Michael White             SO Cal Lutheran             23.18   0.8  1 
  8 Connor Pendleton          SO Occidental               23.27   1.0  2 
  9 Ethan Vu                  SO Occidental               23.28   1.0  2 
 10 Rowdy Freeland            FR Occidental               23.32   1.0  2 
 11 Benjamin Chavez           SR Cal Lutheran             23.37   1.0  2 
 12 Joris Van Zeghbroek       SO Pomona-Pitzer            23.49  -0.3  3 
 13 Trevor Litwin             JR Occidental               23.77  -0.3  3 
 14 Caldwell Biddle           FR Occidental               24.02   1.0  2 
 15 Daniel Capparella         SO Occidental               24.15   1.0  2 
 16 Timmy Kahovec             SO Cal Lutheran             24.18  -1.0  4 
 17 Alex Bourzutschky         SO Caltech                  24.39  -0.3  3 
 18 Peter Lee                 FR Cal Lutheran             24.90  -0.3  3 
 19 Kevin Yei                 SR Caltech                  24.95  -0.3  3 
 20 Sumner Schwartz           SO Occidental               25.25  -1.0  4 
 20 Justin Ratzan-Wank        FR Occidental               25.25  -1.0  4 
 22 Ben Calvin                FR Caltech                  26.10  -1.0  4 
 23 Teddy Hu                  JR Caltech                  27.11  -1.0  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeh Johnson               JR Occidental               48.54   1 
  2 Nicholas Conklin          SO Occidental               50.11   1 
  3 Avi Sheldon               SR Pomona-Pitzer            50.54   1 
  4 Ethan Vu                  SO Occidental               51.19   1 
  5 Connor Pendleton          SO Occidental               51.41   1 
  6 Caldwell Biddle           FR Occidental               51.68   1 
  7 Daniel Capparella         SO Occidental               52.47   2 
  8 Mirutse Heyesus           JR Occidental               52.58   2 
  9 Gregory Capra             SR Occidental               52.63   1 
 10 Rowdy Freeland            FR Occidental               53.46   2 
 11 Christopher Aguilar       JR Cal Lutheran             53.64   1 
 12 Justin Ratzan-Wank        FR Occidental               56.58   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timmy Kahovec             SO Cal Lutheran           1:56.35  
  2 Brody Barkan              FR Occidental             1:56.48  
  3 Julian Degroot-Lutzner    FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:56.59  
  4 Nicholas Vucovich         SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:56.60  
  5 Nathan Gallatin           FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:59.02  
  6 Gabriel Elliot            SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:00.30  
  7 Joey Najjar               FR Occidental             2:01.49  
  8 Oliver Killeen            FR Occidental             2:01.94  
  9 Joseph Privitelli         SR Cal Lutheran           2:02.88  
 10 Steven Ory                SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:03.22  
 11 Eric Gofen                FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:03.97  
 12 Rajan Pherwani            FR Occidental             2:05.86  
 13 Atif Malik                JR Occidental             2:06.70  
 14 Ryan Perez                SR Cal Lutheran           2:07.51  
 15 Miguel Miguel             JR Cal Lutheran           2:09.89  
 16 Jeremy Bloom              SO Occidental             2:13.35  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Fowler               SR Pomona-Pitzer          3:57.56  
  2 Peter Davis               FR Pomona-Pitzer          3:59.62  
  3 Paul Messana              JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:00.27  
  4 Thomas Warfel             SR Occidental             4:00.39  
  5 Joseph Privitelli         SR Cal Lutheran           4:00.70  
  6 Daniel Hill               FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:01.23  
  7 Andy Reischling           FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:02.65  
  8 Austin Sankaran           SO Occidental             4:06.11  
  9 Tristan Santos            FR Occidental             4:11.76  
 10 Rohan Doshi               FR Caltech                4:12.03  
 11 Keenan Leary              SO Occidental             4:12.32  
 12 Samuel Burnett            SO Occidental             4:14.98  
 13 JD Kieffer                JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:15.57  
 14 Jovani Barajas            SO Occidental             4:19.12  
 15 Carter Stripp             FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:19.88  
 16 Daniel Tustin             JR Cal Lutheran           4:22.82  
 17 Siddarth Kannan           SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:26.40  
 18 Ben Rigby                 SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:26.95  
 19 Atif Malik                JR Occidental             4:29.99  
 20 Zachary Sergey            SO Cal Lutheran           4:33.03  
 21 Elliot Simon              SR Caltech                4:48.80  
 22 Daniel Essayan            FR Occidental             4:49.21  
 23 Gene Vaughan              SO Caltech                4:51.25  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Watson            JR Pomona-Pitzer         15:28.69  
  2 James Kinney              SO Pomona-Pitzer         15:42.79  
  3 Colin Mulligan            FR Pomona-Pitzer         15:53.15  
  4 Corey Purcella            SR Pomona-Pitzer         16:22.95  
  5 Rohan Choudhury           FR Caltech               16:36.75  
  6 Jeremy Karson             SO Pomona-Pitzer         16:44.86  
  7 Teerth Patel              SO Cal Lutheran          16:45.87  
  8 Nicholas Beatty           SO Pomona-Pitzer         17:04.35  
  9 Michael Miller            FR Cal Lutheran          17:09.25  
 10 Joey Hong                 FR Caltech               17:36.34  
 11 Kenny Dennie              FR Pomona-Pitzer         17:51.51  
 12 Christian Rider           SO Cal Lutheran          17:51.95  
 13 Oliver Artiga             FR Occidental            18:26.81  
 14 Michael Hashe             FR Caltech               18:53.26  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Marcus Polk               FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:00.01   NWI 
  2 Cal Neikirk               FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:00.02   NWI 
  3 Austin DeWitz             FR Occidental             1:00.03   NWI 
  4 Ricky Johnson             SR Cal Lutheran           1:00.04   NWI 
  5 Ben Calvin                FR Caltech                1:00.05   NWI 
  6 Carter Johnson            SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:00.06   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cal Neikirk               FR Pomona-Pitzer            54.52  
  2 Jesse Wong                SR Occidental               54.88  
  3 Andrew McCall             FR Occidental               57.27  
  4 Ricky Johnson             SR Cal Lutheran           1:00.67  
  5 Edmund Garrett            SR Cal Lutheran           1:01.17  
  6 Carter Johnson            SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:07.96  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Purcella            SR Pomona-Pitzer          9:28.55  
  2 Ethan Heffernan           FR Occidental            10:24.94  
  3 David Avila               SR Cal Lutheran          10:26.32  
  4 Ryan Morris-McDermott     FR Occidental            10:37.53  
  5 Matt Parker               SO Occidental            10:45.23  
  6 Ben Kishlock              FR Cal Lutheran          11:19.70  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                       42.22  
     1) Jeh Johnson JR                  2) Hugh Pegan SO                  
     3) Chris Toribio FR                4) Kyle Dalton JR                 
  2 Caltech  'A'                                          47.69  
     1) Alex Bourzutschky SO            2) Edward Garza SR                
     3) Kevin Yei SR                    4) Teddy Hu JR                    
 -- Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                       DQ   Zone 2 Early
     1) Alex Chong SR                   2) Marcus Polk FR                 
     3) Ryan Abele SO                   4) Avi Sheldon SR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                     3:20.52  
     1) Nicholas Conklin SO             2) Gabriel Barrett-Jackson SO     
     3) Jesse Wong SR                   4) Jeh Johnson JR                 
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  3:25.61  
     1) Avi Sheldon SR                  2) Andrew Segraves SR             
     3) Nathan Gallatin FR              4) Paul Messana JR                
  3 Occidental  'B'                                    x3:27.46  
     1) Ethan Vu SO                     2) Brody Barkan FR                
     3) Caldwell Biddle FR              4) Connor Pendleton SO            
  4 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   3:30.93  
     1) Daniel Medina FR                2) David Avila SR                 
     3) Cody McElligott SR              4) Timmy Kahovec SO               
  5 Occidental  'C'                                    x3:31.39  
     1) Mirutse Heyesus JR              2) Andrew McCall FR               
     3) Gregory Capra SR                4) Rowdy Freeland FR              
  6 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                 x3:32.18  
     1) Nicholas Vucovich SO            2) Gabriel Elliot SO              
     3) Peter Davis FR                  4) Julian Degroot-Lutzner FR      
  7 Occidental  'D'                                    x3:42.75  
     1) Daniel Capparella SO            2) Joey Najjar FR                 
     3) Justin Ratzan-Wank FR           4) Rajan Pherwani FR              
  8 Caltech  'A'                                        3:55.68  
     1) Alex Bourzutschky SO            2) Rohan Doshi FR                 
     3) Teddy Hu JR                     4) Kevin Yei SR                   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin DeWitz             FR Occidental               1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Taylor Walton             SO Occidental               1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Grant Uba                 JR Occidental               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Max Meade                 FR Occidental               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Colin Brown               SR Pomona-Pitzer            1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
  5 Nicholas Bedford          FR Cal Lutheran             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Cal Neikirk               FR Pomona-Pitzer            1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.88 
        O  XXX 
 -- Neel Karody               FR Pomona-Pitzer               NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon Hull              SO Pomona-Pitzer            4.09m   13-05.00 
     3.54 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Quinn Cassidy             SO Pomona-Pitzer           J4.09m   13-05.00 
     3.34 3.49 3.54 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 
       XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Zach Greenleaf            FR Occidental               3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.54 3.79 3.94 4.09 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Stephen Nemeth            JR Occidental              J3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.54 3.79 3.94 4.09 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Sumner Schwartz           SO Occidental               3.79m   12-05.25 
     3.54 3.79 3.94 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Heath Bain                SR Cal Lutheran             3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Anup Kishore              SR Caltech                     NH            
     3.04 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Bourzutschky         SO Caltech                     NH            
     2.59 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Michael White             SO Cal Lutheran             6.85m   1.9  22-05.75 
     6.33m(0.3) 6.76m(1.7) FOUL      6.64m(0.1) 6.85m(1.9) FOUL     
  2 Dillon Brown              FR Cal Lutheran             6.46m   1.5  21-02.50 
     6.23m(0.2) 6.46m(1.5) 6.22m(0.4) 6.15m(0.1) FOUL      4.85m(1.2)
  3 James Findlay             SO Pomona-Pitzer            6.34m   0.5  20-09.75 
     5.85m(0.8) FOUL      6.34m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Alex Chong                SR Pomona-Pitzer            6.23m   1.4  20-05.25 
     5.96m(-1.0) 6.04m(1.4) 5.97m(1.0) 6.16m(0.6) 6.23m(1.4) PASS     
  5 Chris Toribio             FR Occidental               6.20m   2.9  20-04.25 
     6.09m(1.1) 6.15m(-0.6) 6.14m(1.1) 6.11m(0.5) FOUL      6.20m(2.9)
  6 Colin Brown               SR Pomona-Pitzer            5.91m  -2.1  19-04.75 
     FOUL      5.91m(-2.1) 5.87m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Max Meade                 FR Occidental               5.88m   2.8  19-03.50 
     5.65m(-0.1) 5.88m(2.8) 5.86m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Kase Rattey               SR Occidental               5.49m   1.9  18-00.25 
     5.21m(2.5) 5.49m(1.9) 5.21m(0.9) 5.41m(-0.1) PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Austin DeWitz             FR Occidental              13.19m   1.1  43-03.25 
     12.89m(-1.3) 13.16m(-0.7) 13.19m(1.1) 13.13m(3.4) PASS      12.79m(0.7)
  2 James Findlay             SO Pomona-Pitzer           12.13m   0.1  39-09.75 
     12.13m(0.1) 11.55m(0.6) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  3 Neel Karody               FR Pomona-Pitzer           11.73m  -1.6  38-06.00 
     11.73m(-1.6) 11.35m(-1.8) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Kase Rattey               SR Occidental              11.53m  -1.2  37-10.00 
     11.09m(2.8) 11.29m(1.0) PASS      11.47m(1.7) 11.32m(-1.0) 11.53m(-1.2)
  5 Anup Kishore              SR Caltech                 11.04m  -1.9  36-02.75 
     10.86m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      10.61m(0.1) 11.04m(-1.9) FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Bassette          SR Cal Lutheran            15.47m   50-09.25 
      FOUL  14.33m  14.62m  15.47m  15.35m  FOUL
  2 Noah Winnick              SR Occidental              13.37m   43-10.50 
      12.61m  13.37m  FOUL  13.03m  13.13m  13.08m
  3 Andrew Clarey             SR Occidental              13.31m   43-08.00 
      12.73m  13.21m  FOUL  12.61m  13.07m  13.31m
  4 Reginald Reed             SO Pomona-Pitzer           12.91m   42-04.25 
      FOUL  12.25m  12.21m  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ryan Fisher               SO Cal Lutheran            11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.12m  FOUL  10.85m  FOUL  10.96m  11.70m
  6 Armand Harvey             FR Occidental              10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.15m  10.03m  10.21m  10.40m  FOUL  10.63m
  7 Kase Rattey               SR Occidental              10.51m   34-05.75 
      9.52m  10.51m  9.84m           
  8 Morgan Hill               SR Caltech                 10.40m   34-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.13m  10.40m  9.98m  FOUL
  9 Paul Charbonneau          FR Occidental               9.50m   31-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.50m            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Bassette          SR Cal Lutheran            40.43m     132-08 
      FOUL  40.43m  38.54m  FOUL  39.83m  FOUL
  2 Ryan Fisher               SO Cal Lutheran            39.63m     130-00 
      38.95m  39.63m  39.15m  39.52m  39.50m  39.03m
  3 Noah Winnick              SR Occidental              37.24m     122-02 
      35.64m  35.19m  37.24m  37.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Andrew Clarey             SR Occidental              35.77m     117-04 
      34.30m  31.44m  35.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Armand Harvey             FR Occidental              33.53m     110-00 
      31.32m  28.08m  29.10m  FOUL  33.53m  32.85m
  6 Kase Rattey               SR Occidental              28.14m      92-04 
      25.72m  FOUL  28.14m            
  7 Morgan Hill               SR Caltech                 24.17m      79-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.59m  9.91m  FOUL  24.17m
  8 Paul Charbonneau          FR Occidental              20.36m      66-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.36m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan Hill               SR Caltech                 44.25m     145-02 
      FOUL  11.55m  42.19m  40.15m  44.25m  42.80m
  2 Noah Winnick              SR Occidental              44.23m     145-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.65m  44.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Andrew Clarey             SR Occidental              43.71m     143-05 
      FOUL  43.71m  FOUL  41.35m  43.41m  FOUL
  4 Michael Bassette          SR Cal Lutheran            42.50m     139-05 
      40.62m  FOUL  42.50m  FOUL  FOUL  40.68m
  5 Ryan Fisher               SO Cal Lutheran            36.25m     118-11 
      35.67m  35.82m  34.85m  36.25m  FOUL  34.49m
  6 Paul Charbonneau          FR Occidental              25.00m      82-00 
      FOUL  21.74m  FOUL  FOUL  25.00m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Calvin Aylward            SO Pomona-Pitzer           58.91m     193-03 
      54.14m  51.93m  58.91m  54.76m  56.03m  56.08m
  2 Scott Niman               SO Occidental              46.13m     151-04 
      46.13m  42.08m  42.35m  43.05m  41.58m  FOUL
  3 Armand Harvey             FR Occidental              44.85m     147-02 
      39.85m  39.52m  44.85m  40.78m  32.68m  39.65m
  4 Brandon Hull              SO Pomona-Pitzer           43.50m     142-08 
      38.41m  40.75m  41.16m  43.50m  36.96m  39.21m
  5 Heath Bain                SR Cal Lutheran            42.99m     141-00 
      42.99m  FOUL  FOUL  37.93m  31.56m  37.73m
  6 Cody Jones                JR Cal Lutheran            42.00m     137-09 
      33.91m  34.50m  42.00m  39.79m  38.21m  35.83m
  7 Ryan Fisher               SO Cal Lutheran            38.93m     127-09 
      36.29m  36.39m  FOUL  35.63m  36.60m  38.93m