NCAA-III West Region

McIver Park, Estacada, OR

November 13, 1999

8,000m

 

Hosted by Lewis & Clark College

 

                 ******** MEN'S TEAM SCORING SUMMARY ********

                   First Place Team Qualifies for Nationals

 

Place   Affiliation                    Total      1    2    3    4    5  ( 6    7 )

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1*   Puget Sound                       75 =    1    7   20   21   26   30   40

   2    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps            83 =    3   16   18   22   24   28   64

   2    UC San Diego                      83 =    2    9   13   25   34   48   54

   4    Whittier                         118 =    6   11   14   43   44   49   73

   5    Lewis & Clark                    123 =    4   10   31   36   42   62

   6    Willamette                       148 =    8   17   32   45   46   50   80

   7    Pacific Lutheran                 172 =   23   27   29   37   56   61   75

   8    George Fox                       180 =   12   33   35   47   53   77   78

   9    Pomona-Pitzer                    188 =    5   19   38   59   67   81

  10    Colorado College                 273 =   39   51   57   60   66   69   87

  11   Cal Lutheran                 335 =   15   70  71  82   97   98

  12    Whitworth                        360 =   65   68   72   76   79   90

  13    Whitman                          362 =   52   58   83   84   85   86   93

  14    Pacific                          389 =   55   63   88   89   94   95   96

  15    Cal State Hayward                397 =   41   74   91   92   99

           ******** MEN'S RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH ********

 

Pos    Entrant # Name              GR  Affiliation                   Score  Time

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1*   403  Dave Davis              4  Puget Sound                      1   25:33.3

   2**  390  James Nielsen           3  UC San Diego                     2   25:44.8

   3**  322  Eli Klovee-Smith        3  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps           3   25:52.4

   4**  351  Chris Mayer             3  Lewis & Clark                    4   25:53.1

   5**  376  Adam Boardman           3  Pomona-Pitzer                    5   25:55.6

   6**  429  Matthew Stuart          4  Whittier                         6   25:58.4

   7*   405  Reagan Grabner          1  Puget Sound                      7   26:24.5

   8**  438  Stephen Cruise          4  Willamette                       8   26:31.6

   9    387  Nathan Garcia           4  UC San Diego                     9   26:37.2

  10    354  Neil Weare              2  Lewis & Clark                   10   26:38.4

  11    357  Paul Davis              3  Linfield                             26:39.9

  12    427  Peter Maksimow          3  Whittier                        11   26:46.5

  13    344  Steve Willmer           2  George Fox                      12   26:49.6

  14    384  Rory Clarke             4  UC San Diego                    13   26:51.2

  15    424  Luis Ibarra             2  Whittier                        14   26:52.3

  16   304  Geir Kristensen      3  Cal Lutheran                15   26:53.2

  17    325  Jason Rogers            3  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps          16   26:53.9

  18    442  Adam Holbrook           1  Willamette                      17   26:54.9

  19    316  Steve Alves             2  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps          18   26:59.7

  20    382  John Singleton          3  Pomona-Pitzer                   19   27:02.7

  21*   404  J.R. Flowerree          1  Puget Sound                     20   27:05.1

  22*   407  Micah Grigonis          4  Puget Sound                     21   27:06.4

  23    323  Nathan Kurtz            1  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps          22   27:10.1

  24    370  Forrest Griek           4  Pacific Lutheran                23   27:10.3

  25    324  Elisha Peterson         4  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps          24   27:11.9

  26    385  David Dunbar            2  UC San Diego                    25   27:12.2

  27*   402  Sam Berg                4  Puget Sound                     26   27:16.7

  28    374  Ryan Reed               2  Pacific Lutheran                27   27:17.7

  29    317  Will Berriel            1  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps          28   27:19.3

  30    369  Alan Davies             3  Pacific Lutheran                29   27:20.1

  31*   406  Robert Graham           4  Puget Sound                     30   27:24.0

  32    355  Anthony Young           3  Lewis & Clark                   31   27:28.3

  33    445  Zach Meyers             3  Willamette                      32   27:30.9

  34    345  Brandon Workman         4  George Fox                      33   27:34.3

  35    392  Mike Wangler            4  UC San Diego                    34   27:36.1

  36    337  James Eubank            1  George Fox                      35   27:40.1

  37    358  Gabe Doebler            4  Linfield                             27:41.6

  38    359  Nate Miller             3  Linfield                             27:43.4

  39    348  Andrew Cody             2  Lewis & Clark                   36   27:48.2

  40    368  Floyd Bangerter         1  Pacific Lutheran                37   27:49.3

  41    377  Paul Miser              1  Pomona-Pitzer                   38   27:51.6

  42    332  Patrick Shannon         2  Colorado College                39   27:54.1

  43*   410  Brian Mulry             3  Puget Sound                     40   27:54.6

  44    307  Justin Coffeen          2  Cal State Hayward               41   27:56.1

  45    346  Andrew Ault             3  Lewis & Clark                   42   27:58.3

  46    422  Jhalister Corona        2  Whittier                        43   28:03.0

  47    426  Christopher Lahti       3  Whittier                        44   28:03.4

  48    443  Mat Hunnicutt           3  Willamette                      45   28:06.3

  49    441  Nathan Gushwa           3  Willamette                      46   28:06.9

  50    338  John Mantalas           4  George Fox                      47   28:08.5

  51    386  Damian Garcia           4  UC San Diego                    48   28:10.6

  52    425  Jamaal Jackson          2  Whittier                        49   28:11.7

  53    440  Taylor Groth            1  Willamette                      50   28:16.0

  54    326  Sean Corrigan           1  Colorado College                51   28:16.9

  55    420  Lars Tyser              3  Whitman                         52   28:18.9

  56    336  Jaskson Esselman        2  George Fox                      53   28:21.3

  57    388  Kevin Harley            4  UC San Diego                    54   28:25.4

  58    363  Carl Hoogesteger        1  Pacific                         55   28:26.0

  59    373  Aaron Miller            2  Pacific Lutheran                56   28:26.7

  60    330  Eric Martin             2  Colorado College                57   28:27.2

  61    399  Ryan Scott-Acosta       1  La Verne                             28:31.2

  62    416  Kelii Kotubetey         4  Whitman                         58   28:31.8

  63    383  John Snape              2  Pomona-Pitzer                   59   28:33.3

  64    329  Carl Leivers            1  Colorado College                60   28:36.3

  65    372  Josh Lennox             1  Pacific Lutheran                61   28:37.3

  66    353  Ian Townley             3  Lewis & Clark                   62   28:38.2

  67    360  Darren Bowe             1  Pacific                         63   28:39.1

  68    318  David Boland            3  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps          64   28:40.4

  69    435  Ben Robinson            1  Whitworth                       65   28:43.6

  70    333  Brian Stone             4  Colorado College                66   28:49.3

  71    378  Jake Oken-Berg          2  Pomona-Pitzer                   67   28:52.6

  72    431  Justin Davis            3  Whitworth                       68   29:00.0

  73    334  Carlos Valverde         4  Colorado College                69   29:03.3

  74   300  Arnie Camp          4  Cal Lutheran                70   29:05.6

  75   303  Tom Ham             1  Cal Lutheran                 71   29:05.8

  76    433  Jonathan Houk           1  Whitworth                       72   29:09.2

  77    428  Sean Riordan            4  Whittier                        73   29:13.0

  78    310  Joe Schmelzinger        4  Cal State Hayward               74   29:15.0

  79    375  Ryan Warren             3  Pacific Lutheran                75   29:16.0

  80    430  Erik Brucker            3  Whitworth                       76   29:22.9

  81    341  Bryan Thompson          3  George Fox                      77   29:27.1

  82    339  Scott Oswald            4  George Fox                      78   29:29.2

  83    436  Adam Thornton           2  Whitworth                       79   29:36.2

  84    444  Joey Janota             2  Willamette                      80   29:45.6

  85    381  Mike Rostkowski         2  Pomona-Pitzer                   81   29:54.5

  86   306  Karl Stutleburg      3  Cal Lutheran                82   29:58.7

  87    417  Andrew Moore            1  Whitman                         83   30:04.3

  88    415  Ryan Gold               1  Whitman                         84   30:08.1

  89    419  Jerome Schwartz         1  Whitman                         85   30:11.2

  90    414  Joel Byersdorfer        2  Whitman                         86   30:22.6

  91    331  Erik Nelson             1  Colorado College                87   30:24.3

  92    362  Rus Getchell            2  Pacific                         88   30:38.9

  93    361  Doug Christ             4  Pacific                         89   30:42.1

  94    356  Luke Anderson           1  Linfield                             30:43.0

  95    434  Jason Morgan            4  Whitworth                       90   30:54.6

  96    309  Rueben Rangel           2  Cal State Hayward               91   31:10.2

  97    314  Jeremy Ploessel         3  Chapman                              31:13.9

  98    313  Kerry Franich           1  Chapman                              31:21.9

  99    413  Joshua Nordell          4  Redlands                             31:30.1

 100    308  Nick DeZubiria          2  Cal State Hayward               92   31:41.5

 101    418  Calon Russell           4  Whitman                         93   31:44.5

 102    367  Tim Reilly              2  Pacific                         94   31:50.7

 103    366  John Purdy              2  Pacific                         95   32:04.9

 104    364  John Klimek             1  Pacific                         96   33:02.6

 105   305  Scott Searway        3  Cal Lutheran                97   33:31.3

 106   301  Tim Clunen           2  Cal Lutheran                98   33:42.6

 107    312  Ismael Rodriguez        4  Chapman                              35:00.4

 108    311  Robert Tyler            4  Cal State Hayward               99   36:30.4