ROSTERS

2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016


YEAR-BY-YEAR RECORDS
Year
Overall
SCIAC
Place
1961-62
9-13
n/a
-
1962-63
12-12
n/a
-
1963-64
11-12
n/a
-
1964-65
13-17
n/a
-
1965-66
9-16
n/a
-
1966-67
14-15
n/a
-
1967-68
2-24
n/a
-
1968-69
6-20
n/a
-
1969-70
5-21
n/a
-
1970-71
10-17
n/a
-
1971-72
10-21
n/a
-
1972-73
9-21
n/a
-
1973-74
3-27
n/a
-
1974-75
11-18
n/a
-
1975-76
XXX
n/a
-
1976-77
13-14
n/a
-
1977-78
11-15
n/a
-
1978-79
11-15
n/a
-
1979-80
14-13
n/a
-
1980-81
9-20
n/a
-
1981-82
13-18
n/a
-
1982-83
7-21
n/a
-
1983-84
14-16
n/a
-
1984-85
8-25
n/a
-
1985-86
5-23
n/a
-
1986-87
10-18
n/a
-
1987-88
16-14
n/a
-
11-17
n/a
-
5-21
n/a
-
14-12
n/a
-
16-12
11-3
1st
20-7
12-2
T-1st
25-3
12-2
1st
17-8
10-4
2nd
19-6
11-3
2nd
17-8
9-5
2nd
15-10
11-3
2nd
10-15
4-10
7th
14-10
7-7
5th
19-7
12-2
1st
20-5
12-2
2nd
16-9
10-4
2nd
19-6
10-4
2nd
15-9
7-7
5th
10-15
6-8
5th
17-8
10-4
2nd
21-5
11-3
T-1st
18-8
10-4
T-2nd
15-11
9-5
T-2nd
14-12
8-6
T-3rd
11-13
7-7
5th
10-15
6-10
7th
19-8
9-7
4th
18-7
12-4
T-1st
11-12
7-9
T-4th
20-7
12-4
2nd
All-Time
729-755
245-127
 
ALL-TIME COACHING MARKS
Coach
Overall
Years
Rich Rider
345-207
1994-2016
Don Bielke
110-172
1973-82
Mike Dunlap
80-55
1989-93
Larry Lopez
37-49
1986-88
Robert Pitman
29-59
1970-72
Ed Anderson
27-64
1983-85
Robert Campbell
27-80
1966-69
Jack Siemens
24-29
1963-64
Luther Schwich
21-25
1961-62
Geoff Dains
20-7
2016-17
Paul Thomas
9-18
1965
Tim Fusina
0-0
2017-
SCIAC CHAMPIONSHIPS (6)

1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 2000-01, 2007-08, 2014-15

NCAA POSTSEASON APPEARANCES (4)

1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 2000-01

SCIAC TOURNAMENT APPEARANCES (7)

2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2016-17

NABC ALL-AMERICANS

Second Team 
Jeff DeLaveaga 1992 
Justin Muth 2001

ALL-SCIAC SELECTIONS

Player of the Year
Zareh Avedian 2004
Jeff DeLaveaga 1992
Paul LaMott 1995
Justin Muth 2001
Damon Ridley 1994

Newcomer of the Year
Coltrane Powdrill 2014
Caleb Richey 2017 

Ted Ducey Sportsmanship Award
Ryan Hodges 2005

First Team
Zareh Avedian 2002, 2003
Brian Capella 1997
Pastor Cuenca 2000
Mike Dulaney 1998, 1999
Christian Dunbar 1997
Victor Esquer 2001, 2002, 2003
Greg Grimm 2011 
Ryan Hodges 2005
Kyle Knudsen 2009, 2010
Deshion Inniss 2007
Andy Meier 2007, 2008
Coltrane Powdrill 2015 
Caleb Richey 2017 
Mike Salser 1998
Arik Smith 2014, 2015 
Aaron Van Klaveren 2012
Wolfgang Wood 2017 

Second Team
Johnny Allen 1998
Greg Grimm 2010 
Ryan Hodges 2003, 2004
Deshion Inniss 2008 
Charlie Kundrat 2002
Sergei Lepiashinski 2006
Andy Meier 2010, 2009
Zach Miller 2007 
Justin Muth 2000
Mychal Owens 2008
Coltrane Powdrill 2014
Corey Quintana 2013
Aaron Van Klaveren 2009
Dan Wade 2016 

NAIA ALL-AMERICAN SELECTIONS

Third Team
Steve DeLaveaga 1989