Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Wed. 15 UC Santa Cruz Final - OT W, 91-85
Mon. 20 Vanguard Final L, 67-63
Mon. 27 George Fox (Ore.) Final W, 94-88
 
December
Sat. 2 Cal St. Fullerton Final L, 86-58
Wed. 6 Occidental * Final - OT L, 67-63
Sat. 9 Vanguard Final L, 80-73
Thu. 28 Cal Lutheran Final W, 66-61
  Cal Lutheran Tournament
Fri. 29 Hamline @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Final L, 73-71
  Cal Lutheran Tournament
Sat. 30 Cal Lutheran Final W, 82-71
  Cal Lutheran Tournament
 
January
Mon. 1 Chapman * Final W, 88-77
Wed. 3 Whittier * Final L, 77-70
Sat. 6 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 91-55
Mon. 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * Final L, 80-72
Sat. 13 Redlands * Final W, 93-84
Wed. 17 Caltech * Final - OT W, 108-103
Sat. 20 La Verne * Final W, 84-64
Wed. 24 Occidental * Final L, 64-62
Sat. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * Final L, 76-57
Wed. 31 Whittier * Final L, 101-98
 
February
Sat. 3 Chapman * Final L, 98-56
Wed. 7 UC Santa Cruz Final W, 74-73
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night-Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 10 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 93-62
Wed. 14 Caltech * Final - OT W, 85-81
Sat. 17 Redlands * Final L, 72-65
Tue. 20 La Verne * Final W, 79-77
 
November
Tue. 13 UC Santa Barbara # Final L, 88-32
Fri. 16 UC Santa Cruz Final L, 68-65
  Slugs Tipoff Classic, West Field House
Sat. 17 Linfield (Ore.) @ Kaiser Permanente Arena- Santa Cruz, CA Final W, 85-81
  Slugs Tipoff Classic
Tue. 20 George Fox (Ore.) Final W, 83-80
Wed. 21 Pacific (Ore.) Final L, 126-109
 
December
Sat. 1 Cal St. Fullerton # Final L, 99-60
  Homecoming
Wed. 5 Chapman * Final L, 87-71
Thu. 20 Pacific (Ore.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Lewis & Clark (Ore.) 2:00 PM
Fri. 28 Wis.-Stevens Point 8:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran Holiday Classic
Sat. 29 Whitman (Wash.) 8:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran Holiday Classic
 
January
Wed. 2 Caltech * 7:00 PM
Mon. 7 Pomona-Pitzer * 7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Redlands * 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Occidental * 4:00 PM
Mon. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 7:00 PM
Wed. 16 La Verne * 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Whittier * 4:00 PM
Wed. 23 Chapman * 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 UC Santa Cruz 2:00 PM
Wed. 30 Caltech * 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Occidental * 7:00 PM
Wed. 6 La Verne * 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Pomona-Pitzer * 7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Redlands * 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 7:00 PM
  Senior Night
Tue. 19 Whittier * 7:00 PM
Fri. 22 SCIAC % TBA
  SCIAC Semifinal
Sat. 23 SCIAC % TBA
  SCIAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event