CLU Women's Soccer History
NCAA Division III member since 1991
SCIAC member since 1991
NAIA member 1989-1990


ROSTERS

2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016


YEAR-BY-YEAR RECORDS
Year
Overall
SCIAC
Place
1989
5-12-1
n/a
-
1990
12-5
n/a
-
1991
17-4
12-0
1st
1992
17-4
12-0
1st
1993
14-5
12-0
1st
1994
14-5
11-1
1st
1995
15-3-2
11-0-1
1st
1996
17-3
12-0
1st
1997
15-5
12-0
1st
14-5
12-0
1st
15-6-1
11-1
1st
16-4-1
11-0-1
1st
10-8-1
9-3
2nd
11-6-2
8-3-1
1st
9-7-3
5-4-3
4th
9-6-5
6-3-3
4th
7-10-3
5-7
5th
8-13
6-6
4th
8-11-4
6-4-2
4th
10-7-4
7-4-1
2nd
13-6-2
6-5-1
4th
18-3-1
10-1-1
1st
20-2-1
12-0
1st
18-5
13-1
1st
17-6
12-2
1st
13-5-4
9-3-2
2nd
9-9-2
7-5-2
3rd
12-5-4
6-4-4
3rd
All-Time
363-170-41
243-57-22
ALL-TIME COACHING MARKS
Coach
Overall
Years
Dan Kuntz
159-63-15
1993-2004
Frank Marino
120-41-14
2009-Pres.
George Kuntz
51-25-1
1989-92
Nancie Moskowitz
33-41-11
2005-08
SCIAC CHAMPIONSHIPS (15)

2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2002, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991

NCAA POSTSEASON APPEARANCES (12)

2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2007, 2000, 1999, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1993, 1992, 1991

SCIAC TOURNAMENT APPEARANCES (11)

2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006

SCIAC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIPS (2)

2011, 2007

NSCAA ALL-AMERICANS

First Team
Lara Philby 1997
Alix Rucinski 1999

Second Team
Holly Roepke 1996
Taylor Will 2012

Third Team
Betsy Fisch 2000
Stephanie Gainey 1992
Jill Gallegos 1995
Kim Holeman 1997
Lara Philby 1996
Sinead Vaughan 2011, 2010
Rachael Wackerman 1993, 1991

ALL-SCIAC SELECTIONS

Player of the Year
Betsy Fisch 2000
Jill Gallegos 1995
Lara Philby 1997
Holly Roepke 1998
Sinead Vaughan 2011, 2010
Rachael Wackerman 1993, 1991
Taylor Will 2012

Newcomer of the Year
Raquel Weckhurst 2015
Taylor Will 2011

First Team
Jennifer Agostino 1998
Joey Allard 1993
Lindsay Armenta 2011, 2012
Bonnie Bornhauser 2003
Chelsea Braudo 2013
Brittany Clark 2010
Laura Corsi 1997
Carla Crawford 1994, 1993, 1992
Mae DesRosiers 2006, 2005
Jess Dingman 2011, 2008
Betsy Fisch 2000, 1999
Stephanie Gainey 1992, 1991
Jill Gallegos 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992
Katie Gebhardt 2005
Stephanie Gilbert 2012
Cathy Graham 1991
Lara Heifner 1996, 1995
Lauren Hess 2007
Kim Holeman 1997, 1995
Kristina Hulse 2013
Jen Jones 2011, 2009
Emily Kanney 1995, 1994
Alia Khan 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997
Jodi Larson 1994
Deana Luque 1996
Bailey Marquez 2013
Vanessa Martin 1992, 1991
Lisa McCreary 2000
Lauren McGuigan 2007
Katharine Miljour 2004
Brianne O’Brien 1993
Lara Philby 1997, 1996, 1995
Heidi Ramage 1992, 1991
Christina Rasmussen 1998
Stephanie Roberts 1991
Holly Roepke 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995
Alix Rucinski 2002, 2001, 1999
Ashley Scott 1999, 1998, 1997
Jill Simmer 1996
Aubrie Smith 2009
Renee Standage 2011
Lea Stankevich 1993
Zandra Stewart 2016
Heidi Theis 1999
JoAnne Vanderwall 1991
Mayra Virgen 2009
Rachael Wackerman 1993, 1992, 1991
Kaitlin Walters 2010
Amy Walz 1996
Raquel Weckhurst 2015
Danielle White 2004
Taylor Will 2013, 2011
Kali Youngdahl 2016, 2015, 2014
Marisa Zambetti 2008

Second Team
Melissa Abdelkerim 2012
Jessica Adams 2002, 2001
Jennifer Agostino 1997
Joey Allard 1992
Jessica Armacost 2001, 1999
Kristin Bailey 2014
Kristin Borzi 2010, 2008
Shelly Burgess 1994
Alli Calabrese 2014
Raechel Carr 2006
Liz Christensen 1997
Brittany Clark 2009, 2008, 2007
Pam Clark 2001, 2000
Carla Crawford 1991
Deanna Dean 2003
Bianca Deardorff 2015, 2014
Danielle Deyarmond 1991
Brittany Eremita 2012
Danielle Erquiaga 2004
Denise French 2003
Katie Gebhardt 2004
Stephanie Gilbert 2013
Leilani Green 2001, 2000, 1999
Laura Heifner 1994
Kim Holeman 1996, 1994
Lauren Huckleberry 2000
Kristina Hulse 2010, 2012
Jen Jones 2008
Jordan Kirkman 2007, 2006
Jodi Larson 1993
Olivia Leyva 2016, 2014
Anna Medler 2013, 2010
Heather Moore 2000
Brianne O’Brien 1992
Bri Pinal 2016
Lara Philby 1994
Ashley Scott 1996
Jill Simmer 1995
Lea Stankevich 1992
Sarah Tadeusiak 2016
Jennifer Tuck 1995
JoAnne Vanderwall 1992
Margaret Vestal 1995
Mary Vincent 1996
Mayra Virgen, 2012
Kaitlin Walters 2011
Amy Walz 1995
Amy Ward 1993, 1992
Marisa Zambetti 2007

NSCAA/NCAA ALL-WEST REGION SELECTIONS

First Team
Joey Allard 1993
Lindsay Armenta 2011
Brittany Clark 2010
Pam Clark 2002
Jessica Dingman 2011
Betsy Fisch 2000, 1999, 1998
Stephanie Gainey 1992
Jill Gallegos 1995
Stephanie Gilbert 2012
Lara Heifner 1996
Kim Holeman 1997
Kristina Hulse 2013
Jen Jones 2011
Alia Khan 1997
Deanna Luque 1996
Vanessa Martin 1992
Lara Philby 1997, 1996, 1995
Holly Roepke 1997, 1996, 1995
Alix Rucinski 1999
Ashley Scott 1997
Jill Simmer 1996
Sinead Vaughan 2011, 2010
Rachael Wackerman 1993
Amy Walz 1996, 1995
Danielle White 2004
Taylor Will 2012, 2011


Second Team
Lindsay Armenta 2012
Jessica Dingman 2008
Denise French 2003
Kristina Hulse 2010
Lauren McGuigan 2007
Anna Medler 2010
Katharine Miljour 2004
Heidi Ramage 1992
Alix Rucinski 2002, 2001
Renee Standage 2011
Mayra Virgen 2012
Rachel Wackerman 1992
Kaitlin Walters 2010
Raquel Weckhurst 2015

Third Team
Jessica Armacost 2001
Bonnie Bornhauser 2003
Kristin Borzi 2010
Chelsea Braudo 2013
Maria Bueschen 2002
Denise French 2002
Katie Gebhardt 2004
Lauren Hess 2007
Bailey Marquez 2013
Taylor Will 2013
Kali Youngdahl 2014
Marisa Zambetti 2008