CLU Softball History
NCAA Division III member since 1992
SCIAC member since 1992
NAIA member 1980-1991


ROSTERS

2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017


YEAR-BY-YEAR RECORDS
Year
Overall
SCIAC
Place
1980
3-9
1981
7-11-1
1982
5-11-1
1983
9-11-1
1984
11-17
1985
23-15-1
30-10
32-16
34-16
35-18
32-12-2
31-10
29-13
20-4
1st
25-11-1
19-5
2nd
29-8
23-1
1st
28-12
21-3
1st
31-6
24-0
1st
26-12-1
21-3
2nd
27-21
16-2
1st
19-15
13-5
T-2nd
14-27
11-7
4th
18-14
13-5
3rd
12-23
8-10
T-4th
24-20
14-4
1st
20-19
11-7
4th
21-16
11-7
3rd
16-18
11-13
4th
22-13
16-8
T-2nd
19-19
11-13
T-5th
23-17
11-13
T-4th
16-24
7-17
5th
13-26
5-19
7th
12-28
5-19
6th
17-21
12-16
7th
19-19
13-15
6th
20-21
15-13
4th
17-22
11-17
T-5th
All-Time
769-601-8
342-226
ALL-TIME COACHING MARKS
Coach
Overall
Years
Debby Day
261-283
2003-16
Kecia Davis
141-59-1
1994-98
Dr. Carey Snyder
110-80-3
1982-87
Teri Rupe
85-34-1
1991-93
Wendy Olsen
69-34
1988-89
Jodi Eyraud
63-79
1999-2002
Tony Venditto
32-12-2
1990
Cathy Mohr
10-20-1
1980-81
NAIA DISTRICT 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS (4)

1990, 1989, 1988, 1986

NAIA POSTSEASON APPEARANCES (7)

1991, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1985

SCIAC CHAMPIONSHIPS (6)

2003, 1998, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1992

SCIAC POSTSEASON TOURNAMENT APPEARANCES (1)

2015

NCAA POSTSEASON APPEARANCES (6)

2003, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1993

ALL-SCIAC SELECTIONS

SCIAC Player of the Year*
Stacy Donaldson 1992
Prudence Kjontvedt 2005
Heidi Stevens 1996, 1995, 1994

First Team
Cheryl Aschenbach 1993, 1992
Caitlin Bailey 2006
Chelsea Barrella 2003
Lizzy Chacon 2007
Mandi Comer 2000, 1998
Julie Di Fatta 1997
Stacy Donaldson 1992*
Brenda Frafjord 1992
Julie Gerughty 2001
Kylie Gongola 2001, 2000, 1998
Christine Halcomb 1997
Carrie Hardey 2002
Wendy Jackson 1998
Prudence Kjontvedt 2007, 2006, 2005*, 2004
Blake Lewis 2015
Yvette McNally 1999, 1997, 1996
Heidi Miller 2002
Carrie Mitchell 2004, 2003, 2001
Jennifer Lemons 2000
Tracy Little 1996, 1995
Alysa Mathews 1993, 1992
Erin Neuhaus 2002, 2001
Christina Proffitt 1996
Kathy Proffitt 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996
Laree Reynolds 1994, 1993, 1992
Emily Robertson 2010, 2009
Donna Scott 1998
Shani Smyth 1994
Bekkah Snider 1996, 1995
Heidi Stevens 1996*, 1995*, 1994*, 1993

Second Team
Jessica Armacost 2001, 1999
Erin Bates 1998
Stephanie Cain 2001, 2000
Michelle Campos 1992
Sara Carlson 1998
Xochitl Castillo 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993
Lizzy Chacon 2008
Olivia Chacon 2005, 2004, 2003
Shonna Christianson 2013
Deborah Clements 1992
Shauna Cogan 2007
Gina Delianedis 1995
Julie Di Fatta 1999
Melissa Eichenberger 1998
Jodi Eyraud 1992
Talia Ferrari 2010, 2009
Christa Galier 2003, 2002
Julie Gerughty 1999
Danika Green 2011
Crystal Kincaid 2007
Erin La Fata 2003
Johanna LaRoque 1998
Blake Lewis 2014
Olivia Leyva 2015
Tracy Little 1994
Stephanie Martello 2014
Marlene Merchain 2005
Heidi Miller 2004
Erin Neuhaus 2003
Lizzie Novak 2009
Emily Otineru 2004
Heidi Ramage 1993
Gianna Regal 2004
Emily Robertson 2008
Kayla Sakamoto 2012
Monica Schallert 2003
Donna Scott 1995
Marjie Sievers 1992
Shani Smyth 1995
Aimee Snider 1994, 1993
Kristin Taylor 1999
Shannon Teverbaugh 2004
Shannon Tinsley 2013
Katy Wilkins 2007

NSCA/NFCA ALL-AMERICANS

First Team
Prudence Kjontvedt 2005

Second Team
Julie Di Fatta 1997
Prudence Kjontvedt 2006
Tracy Little 1996
Heidi Stevens 1996

Third Team
Laree Reynolds 1994

NSCA/NFCA ALL-WEST REGION SELECTIONS

First Team
Erin Bates 1998
Julie Di Fatta 1997
Kylie Gongola 1998
Wendy Jackson 1998
Prudence Kjontvedt 2007, 2006, 2005
Tracy Little 1996
Yvette McNally 1996
Carrie Mitchell 2004
Laree Reynolds 1994
Donna Scott 1998
Bekkah Snider 1996
Heidi Stevens 1996, 1995

Second Team
Chelsea Barrella 2003
Mandi Comer 1999, 1997
Julie Di Fatta 1999
Kylie Gongola 2000
Tracy Little 1995
Yvette McNally 1999, 1997
Christina Proffit 1996
Kathy Proffitt 1998

Third Team
Jessica Armacost 2000
Caitlin Bailey 2006
Shauna Cogan 2007
Mandi Comer 2000, 1998
Julie Gerughty 1999
Christine Halcomb 1997
Prudence Kjontvedt 2004
Blake Lewis 2015
Marlene Merchain 2005
Carrie Mitchell 2003
Emily Otineru 2004
Emily Robertson 2009, 2008
Monica Schallert 2005, 2003
Aimee Snider 1996
Bekkah Snider 1995

NAIA ALL-AMERICAN SELECTIONS

First Team
Dee Andra Pilkington 1989

Second Team
Brenda Frafjord 1991
Michelle McCaslin 1986
Diane Stark 1986
Kim White 1990
Becky Wolfe 1987

Scholar Athlete
Danielle Piotrowski 1990, 1989