Recent Results


Baseball   May. 2   FINAL
CLU 6 vs. 5 Redlands (PPD from 4.30)
Baseball   May. 1   FINAL
CLU 6 vs. 5 La Verne
Softball   May. 1   FINAL
CLU 2 vs. 1 Redlands (PPD from 4.30)
Softball   May. 1   FINAL
CLU 6 vs. 1 Redlands (PPD from 4.30)
Baseball   May. 1   FINAL
CLU 19 vs. 6 Pomona-Pitzer
Women's Track & Field   Apr. 30   FINAL
3rd
Men's Track & Field   Apr. 30   FINAL
6th
Men's Tennis   Apr. 30   FINAL
CLU 2 vs. 7 Chapman
Women's Tennis   Apr. 30   FINAL
CLU 8 vs. 1 Chapman
Softball   Apr. 29   FINAL
CLU 4 vs. 13 La Verne (Senior Day)
Women's Tennis   Apr. 29   FINAL
CLU 8 vs. 1 Occidental
Softball   Apr. 29   FINAL
CLU 0 vs. 8 La Verne (Senior Day)
Women's Track & Field   Apr. 29   FINAL
Men's Track & Field   Apr. 29   FINAL
Baseball   Apr. 27   FINAL
CLU 11 vs. 1 Caltech
Men's Golf   Apr. 26   FINAL
Women's Golf   Apr. 26   FINAL

Upcoming Events

  • May. 6
    Men's Tennis vs. TBA
    TBA
  • Women's Tennis vs. SCIAC Championships
    TBA
  • Baseball vs. Chapman
    3:00pm   Home
  • May. 7
    Baseball vs. TBA
    TBA
  • Men's Tennis vs. TBA
    TBA
  • Women's Tennis vs. SCIAC Championships
    TBA
  • Men's Track & Field vs. Occidental Invitational
    11:00am
  • Women's Track & Field vs. Occidental Invitational    11:00am
  • May. 8
    Baseball vs. TBA
    TBA
  • May. 19
    Men's Track & Field vs. Redlands Last Chance Qualifier    5:00pm
  • Women's Track & Field vs. Redlands Last Chance Qualifier   5:00pm
  • May. 20
    Men's Track & Field vs. Redlands Last Chance Qualifier   3:00pm
  • Women's Track & Field vs. Redlands Last Chance Qualifier   3:00pm
  • May. 26
    Men's Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Championships   TBA
  • Women's Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Championships   TBA
  • May. 27
    Men's Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Championships   TBA
  • Women's Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Championships   TBA
  • May. 28
    Men's Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Championships   TBA
  • Women's Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Championships   TBA
  • Sep. 10
    Football vs. Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
    12:30pm
  • Sep. 17
    Football vs. Willamette (Ore.)
    12:30pm   Home
  • Oct. 1
    Football vs. La Verne
    7:00pm   Home
  • Oct. 8
    Football vs. Pomona-Pitzer
    7:00pm   Home
  • Oct. 15
    Football vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
    TBA
  • Oct. 22
    Football vs. Whittier
    7:00pm
  • Oct. 29
    Football vs. Chapman (Homecoming)
    1:00pm   Home
  • Nov. 5
    Football vs. Occidental (Senior Night)
    7:00pm   Home
  • Nov. 12
    Football vs. Redlands
    1:00pm


For more results and events, view the team schedules.