Recent Results


Women's Soccer   Aug. 31   FINAL
CLU 1 vs. 0 Willamette (Ore.)
Volleyball   Aug. 30   FINAL
CLU 3 vs. 0 Kean (N.J.)
Volleyball   Aug. 30   FINAL
CLU 3 vs. 1 University of Texas, Tyler
Men's Soccer   Aug. 29   FINAL
CLU 1 vs. 1 Puget Sound (Wash.)
Women's Soccer   Aug. 29   FINAL
CLU 0 vs. 0 Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
Volleyball   Aug. 29   FINAL
CLU 3 vs. 0 Whitworth (Wash.)
Volleyball   Aug. 29   FINAL
CLU 3 vs. 0 Wheaton (Ill.)
Men's Track & Field   May. 24   FINAL
Women's Track & Field   May. 24   FINAL
Men's Track & Field   May. 23   FINAL
Women's Track & Field   May. 23   FINAL
Men's Track & Field   May. 22   FINAL
Women's Track & Field   May. 22   FINAL
Baseball   May. 16   FINAL
CLU 7 vs. 9 Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Men's Track & Field   May. 16   FINAL
Women's Track & Field   May. 16   FINAL
Baseball   May. 16   FINAL
CLU 2 vs. 1 LeTourneau (Tex.)

Upcoming Events

  • Sep. 2
    Men's Soccer vs. UC Santa Cruz
    7:30pm   Home
  • Sep. 3
    JV Volleyball vs. East LA
    7:30am   Home
  • Sep. 5
    Volleyball vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor (Tex.)
    3:00pm   Home
  • Volleyball vs. Emory (Ga.)
    7:00pm   Home
  • Women's Soccer vs. Hardin-Simmons (Tex.)
    7:00pm   Home
  • JV Volleyball vs. West LA
    7:00pm
  • Sep. 6
    Men's Water Polo vs. UC San Diego (Triton Pool)
    8:00am
  • Men's Cross Country at Adidas/UCI Invitational (ARC Fields)   8:30am
  • Women's Cross Country at Adidas/UCI Invitational (ARC Fields)   8:30am
  • Volleyball vs. Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
    2:00pm   Home
  • Men's Water Polo vs. Air Force Academy (Canyonview Pool)   3:10pm
  • Volleyball vs. Trinity (Tex.)
    6:00pm   Home
  • Sep. 7
    Women's Soccer vs. Linfield (Ore.)
    11:00am
  • Sep. 8
    Women's Soccer vs. Whitman (Wash.)
    1:00pm
  • Sep. 10
    Men's Soccer vs. Caltech
    4:00pm
  • JV Volleyball vs. Santa Barbara City College
    6:00pm
  • Sep. 12
    JV Volleyball vs. Ventura College
    TBA
  • Volleyball vs. Washington University (Ohio)
    10:30am
  • Volleyball vs. Otterbein (Ohio)
    3:00pm
  • Sep. 13
    Volleyball vs. Juniata (Pa.)
    7:00am
  • Men's Cross Country at UC Riverside Invitational (UCR Ag Ops Course)   7:30am
  • Women's Cross Country at UC Riverside Invitational (UCR Ag Ops Course)   7:30am
  • Volleyball vs. Heidelberg (Ohio)
    11:00am
  • Football vs. Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
    1:00pm
  • Men's Soccer vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
    7:00pm
  • Sep. 15
    Women's Golf vs. PLNU Invitational
    8:00am
  • Sep. 16
    Women's Golf vs. PLNU Invitational
    8:00am
  • Sep. 17
    Women's Soccer vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
    1:00pm


For more results and events, view the team schedules.