Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
Whittier
Final
W, 79-73

at Whittier
Final
L, 101-98
1
Brooklyn
Final
W, 3-0
2
Carthage (Wis.)
Final
W, 12-4

Linfield (Ore.)
Final - 10 innings
L, 8-7

Cal St. Monterey Bay
Final
W, 6-2

North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-2
3
Cal Lutheran, Caltech
at Pomona-Pitzer
10:00 am

Brooklyn
Final
W, 3-0

Linfield (Ore.)
Final
W, 13-5

Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
Final
W, 2-0

at Chapman
Final
L, 98-56

Linfield (Ore.)
Final
W, 8-5

Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
Final
W, 6-1

at Chapman
Final
L, 65-61
4
5
Point Loma Invitational
8:00 am
6th | McCardell tied for 10th

CSU San Marcos Invitational
8:00 am
11th | Ferrier tied for 21st

at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
L, 52-51
6
Point Loma Invitational
8:00 am
T-7th | McCardell 14th

CSU San Marcos Invitational
8:00 am
10th | Ferrier T-9th

vs St. Katherine's
@ San Diego, Calif.
Final - 5 innings
L, 14-4
7
vs St. Katherine's
@ San Diego, Calif.
Final - 7 innings
W, 9-8

at UC Santa Cruz
Final
W, 74-73

St. Katherine
Final
W, 3-0
8
9
vs University of Texas-Dallas
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 7-5
10
Cal Lutheran
at La Verne
10:30 am

Cal Lutheran
vs Redlands
10:30 am

vs Concordia (TX)
@ Tuscon, Ariz.
Final
L, 12-6

Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 93-62

Pomona-Pitzer
Final
W, 57-55
11
vs Sul Ross St.
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 12-10
12
13
at Westmont
Final
L, 5-4

at Westmont
Final
L, 7-1
14
at Caltech
Final
W, 79-46

Caltech
Final - OT
W, 85-81
15
16
at La Verne
Final
L, 5-2

at Nazareth
Final
W, 3-0

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Nazareth College
Final
W, 3-0
17
SCIAC No. 1
8:00 am

Pomona-Pitzer Collegiate All Comers
10:30 am

Pomona-Pitzer Collegiate All Comers
10:30 am

vs Medaille
@ Nazareth College
Final
W, 3-0

La Verne
Final
W, 10-5

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 8-1

vs St. John Fisher
@ Nazareth College
Final
W, 3-0

La Verne
Final - 7 innings
L, 8-3

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
W, 4-1

UC Santa Cruz
Final
L, 8-1

at Redlands
Final
L, 72-65

at Redlands
Final - OT
W, 74-67
18
SCIAC No. 1
8:00 am
Ferrier T-2nd | Kingsmen 4th
19
Linfield (Ore.)
Final
W, 9-4

Linfield (Ore.)
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0
20
Castleton
End of 3rd
1-0

La Verne
7:00 PM
21
SCIAC Championships
10:30 am

Brandeis (Mass.)
1:00 PM

Bates (Me.)
2:30 PM

Brandeis (Mass.)
3:00 PM
22
SCIAC Championships
9:00 am

at Chapman
7:00 PM
23
SCIAC Championships
9:00 am

Azusa Pacific
11:15 AM

Occidental
2:30 PM

Cal St. East Bay
4:00 PM

at CSU Northridge
7:00 PM
24
SCIAC No. 1
8:00 am

SCIAC Championships
9:00 am

Rossi Relays Invitational
11:00 am

Rossi Relays Invitational
11:00 am

University of Toronto
8:30 AM

Bates (Me.)
10:00 AM

at Occidental
11:00 AM

at La Verne
12:00 PM

Fresno Pacific
1:30 PM

Bates (Me.)
2:00 PM

at La Verne
2:00 PM

at Occidental
2:30 PM
25
SCIAC No. 1
8:00 am
26
The Master's Invitaitonal
8:00 am
27
The Master's Invitaitonal
8:00 am
28
at Occidental
4:00 PM
1
2
NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
TBD

at Redlands
2:30 PM
3
NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
TBD

SCIAC Multi-Dual Meet No. 1
10:00 am

SCIAC Multi-Dual Meet No. 1
10:00 am

Redlands
11:00 AM

at UC Santa Cruz
12:00 PM

Redlands
12:00 PM

Indiana
12:00 PM

Redlands
2:00 PM

Redlands
2:30 PM

vs Mercyhurst
@ Bloomington, Ind.
3:45 PM