Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
vs Franklin & Marshall (Pa.)
@ Reading, Pa.
Final
W, 3-2

vs Wis.-Oshkosh
@ San Antonio, Texas
Final
W, 3-0

St. Catherine (Minn.)
Final
W, 3-1

vs Whitman (Wash.)
@ San Antonio, Texas
Final
W, 3-0
2
Mark Covert Classic
8:30 am

Mark Covert Classic
9:15 am

vs Calvin
@ San Antonio, Texas
Final
L, 3-2

vs Iona (N.Y.)
@ Annapolis, Md.
Final
L, 9-7

at Navy
Final
L, 12-8

vs Eastern
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Final
L, 1-0

at Trinity (Tex.)
Final
L, 3-2
3
vs Johns Hopkins (Md.)
@ Annapolis, Md.
Final
L, 13-7

vs Salem International (W.V.)
@ Annapolis, Md.
Final - OT
L, 10-9
4
5
6
Whittier
Final
W, 3-0

Westmont
Final
L, 3-0
7
8
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
vs Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
Final
3 - 2

Pomona-Pitzer
vs Trinity (Tex.)
Final
0 - 3

Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
vs Whittier
Final
0 - 3

Cal Lutheran
at UC Santa Cruz
Final
3 - 0

at Christopher Newport (Va.)
Final
L, 5-2

Trinity (Tex.)
vs Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
3 - 1

Whitworth (Wash.)
vs Pomona-Pitzer
Final
3 - 0

Whittier
vs UC Santa Cruz
Final
3 - 0

Whitworth (Wash.)
at Cal Lutheran
Final
1 - 3
9
at Chapman
Final
W, 2-0

UC Santa Cruz
vs Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
0 - 3

Whitworth (Wash.)
vs Whittier
Final
2 - 3

UC Santa Cruz
vs Pomona-Pitzer
Final
1 - 3

Cal Lutheran
at Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
Final
0 - 3

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
vs Whitworth (Wash.)
Final
3 - 0

Trinity (Tex.)
vs Whittier
Final
2 - 3

Trinity (Tex.)
at Cal Lutheran
Final
3 - 0

Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
vs Pomona-Pitzer
Final
3 - 0

Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
Final
W, 27-21
10
vs Virginia Wesleyan
@ Newport News, Va.
Final
W, 2-1
11
12
13
at Redlands
Final
L, 2-1

Redlands
Final
W, 3-0
14
15
Air Force Academy (Colo.)
Final
L, 15-8

Cuesta College
Final
W, 12-11

at La Verne
Final
L, 3-2
16
UC Riverside Invitational
8:05 am

UC Riverside Invitational
7:30 am

at Willamette (Ore.)
Final
W, 28-13

Chapman
Final
L, 3-2

Caltech
Final
W, 3-0

at Chapman
Final
W, 3-1
17
18
19
at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 3-2
20
at Occidental
Final
W, 14-12

at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

Occidental
Final
W, 1-0
21
22
Occidental
Final
W, 3-0
23
La Verne
Final
W, 16-12

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 2-1

Ventura College
Final
W, 19-9

at Whittier
Final
W, 3-2

at Occidental
Final
W, 2-0
24
25
26
27
Redlands
4:00 PM

UC Santa Cruz
5:00 PM

La Verne
7:00 PM
28
29
SCIAC Multi-Duals
5:30 pm

Redlands
7:00 PM
30
SCIAC Multi-Duals
4:45 pm

at Chapman
11:00 AM

at Caltech
2:00 PM

La Verne
5:00 PM

at La Verne
7:00 PM

Pomona-Pitzer
7:30 PM